LOADING
Back to the top

Bauhaus 100 – schedule

BAUHAUS 100 SCHEDULE

GALERIJA KORTIL / GALLERY KORTIL:

8 p.m.    OPENING of the PROGRAMME “100 YEARS  OF  BAUHAUS”

Opening of the exhibition “bauhaus imaginista”

Programme will be opened by the Director of Goethe Institut Kroatien Dr. Matthias Müller-Wieferig.

GALERIJA KORTIL / GALLERY KORTIL:

5 p.m.    BAUHAUS ON FILM – screenings of short experimental films from Bauhaus

     5 p.m.     KOMPOSITION I /1922  – Werner Graeff

     5:03 p.m.    KOMPOSITION II /1922 – Werner Graeff

     5:06 p.m.     REFLEKTORISCHE FARBLICHTSPIELE  /1922 – Rudolf Jüdes

     5:30 p.m.     FLÄCHEN, PERPELLERISTISCH ENTE NÄHERIN /  1927-1930 – Heinrich Brocksieper

     5:37 p.m.     ZWANZIG BILDER AUS DEM LEBEN EINER KOMPOSITION /  1927-28  – Kurt Kranz   

     5:40 p.m.     SCHWARZ : WEISS / WEISS : SCHWARZ / 1928-29 – Kurt Kranz

     5:43 p.m.     DER HEROISCHE PFEIL / 1930  – Kurt Kranz   

     5:52 p.m.     LEPORELLO – ENTWURF FÜR EINEN FARBFILM / 1930-31 – Kurt Kranz

     5:58 p.m.     VARIATIONEN ÜBER EIN GEOMETRISCHES THEMA / 1944 – Kurt Kranz

     6:20 p.m.     RHYTHMUS 21 / 1921 /1923 – Hans Richter

     6:25 p.m.     RHYTHMUS 23 / 1923 /1925 – Hans Richter   

     6:30 p.m.     SYMPHONIE DIAGONALE / 1921-1924 – Viking Eggeling.

7:00 p.m.   Wendelien van Oldenborgh, ‘’TWO STONES’’, 2019 – screening is part of the bauhaus imaginista exhibition

8:10 p.m.  ”NOTHING WORKS WITHOUT COLOUR”, dir. Katrin Rothe, 2018 – film screening

9:10 p.m.    Master Class : Katrin Rothe: ‘’From Content to Form – Bauhaus and the Art of Modern Documentary Filmmaking’’

GALERIJA KORTIL / GALLERY KORTIL:

5  p.m. BAUHAUS ON FILM – screenings of short experimental films from Bauhaus

      5 p.m.      KOMPOSITION I /1922 – Werner Graeff

      5:03 p.m.      KOMPOSITION II /1922 – Werner Graeff

      5:06  p.m.     REFLEKTORISCHE FARBLICHTSPIELE /1922 – Rudolf Jüdes

      5:30 p.m.      FLÄCHEN, PERPELLERISTISCH ENTE NÄHERIN / 1927-1930 – Heinrich Brocksieper

      5:37 p.m.     ZWANZIG BILDER AUS DEM LEBEN EINER KOMPOSITION / 1927-28 – Kurt Kranz

      5:40 p.m.      SCHWARZ : WEISS / WEISS : SCHWARZ / 1928-29 – Kurt Kranz

      5:43 p.m.      DER HEROISCHE PFEIL / 1930 – Kurt Kranz

      5:52 p.m.      LEPORELLO – ENTWURF FÜR EINEN FARBFILM / 1930-31 – Kurt Kranz

      5:58 p.m.     VARIATIONEN ÜBER EIN GEOMETRISCHES THEMA / 1944 – Kurt Kranz

      6:20 p.m.      RHYTHMUS 21 / 1921 /1923 – Hans Richter

      6:25 p.m.     RHYTHMUS 23 / 1923 /1925 – Hans Richter

      6:30 p.m.      SYMPHONIE DIAGONALE / 1921-1924 – Viking Eggeling.

7:00 p.m.    ROUND TABLE: Bauhaus and the inter-war modernist architecture
(Participants: Antonija Mlikota, Luka Skansi, Karin Šerman and Thomas Tielsch.
Moderator : Jolanda Todorović)

9:00 p.m.     Otolith Group, “O HORIZON”, 2018 – screening is part of the bauhaus imaginista exhibition

GALERIJA KORTIL / GALLERY KORTIL:

6 p.m.     Kader Attia, “THE BODY´S LEGACIES, PART 1: THE OBJECTS”, 2018 – screening is part of the bauhaus imaginista exhibition

7 p.m.   ‘BAUHAUS SPIRIT – 100 YEARS BAUHAUS” directed by Thomas Tielsch & Niels Bolbrinker, 2018 – film screening

8:30  p.m.    Q&A with Thomas Tielsch

GALERIJA KORTIL / GALLERY KORTIL:

5 p.m. BAUHAUS ON FILM – screenings of short experimental films from Bauhaus

      5 p.m.      KOMPOSITION I /1922 – Werner Graeff

      5:03 p.m.      KOMPOSITION II /1922 – Werner Graeff

      5:06 p.m.      REFLEKTORISCHE FARBLICHTSPIELE /1922 – Rudolf Jüdes

      5:30 p.m.      FLÄCHEN, PERPELLERISTISCH ENTE NÄHERIN / 1927-1930 – Heinrich Brocksieper

      5:37 p.m.      ZWANZIG BILDER AUS DEM LEBEN EINER KOMPOSITION / 1927-28 – Kurt Kranz

      5:40 p.m.      SCHWARZ : WEISS / WEISS : SCHWARZ / 1928-29 – -Kurt Kranz

      5:43 p.m.      DER HEROISCHE PFEIL / 1930 – Kurt Kranz

      5:52 p.m.      LEPORELLO – ENTWURF FÜR EINEN FARBFILM / 1930-31 – Kurt Kranz

      5:58 p.m.      VARIATIONEN ÜBER EIN GEOMETRISCHES THEMA / 1944 – Kurt Kranz

      6:20 p.m.      RHYTHMUS 21 / 1921 /1923 – Hans Richter

      6:25 p.m.      RHYTHMUS 23 / 1923 /1925 – Hans Richter

      6:30 p.m.      SYMPHONIE DIAGONALE / 1921-1924 – Viking Eggeling.

7:00 p.m.     Zvi Efrat, “THE MOST BEAUTIFUL CAMPUS IN AFRICA”, 2019 – screening is part of the bauhaus imaginista exhibition

HISTORY FILM FESTIVAL 2019

ISTRA FILM presents HISTORY FILM FESTIVAL 2019 head programmer & director BERNARDIN MODRIC producers TIHA MODRIC & DEJAN BOJC,
video production ROBERT KALCIC & IGOR MODRIC Designer ZLATKO GRGIC Photography RINO GROPUZZO Grafic and web design HOST